————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
RANKING TEAM NAME BOAT PARTICIPANT’S NAME COUNTRY TOTAL CATCHES TOTAL POINT
————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
       1 ROMPIN OCEAN 1    33 DARYL JES CH’NG MALAYSIA            28       16,800
TAN CHOW WEE SINGAPOREAN
JASON TAN SINGAPOREAN
 ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
      2 PENN BATTLE    13 CHARLES LEE KHOON SINGAPORE            27        16,200
GERARD LEE EE USA
RAY ONG SWEE LIENG SINGAPORE
 ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
      3 SAIL SLAYER    21 CHRIS DANN BRITISH             21        12,600
PETER SIDAROS USA
SCOTT BEAMNER CANADIAN
 ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
      4 TEAM XZOGA    38 SKY CHONG MALAYSIA             20        12,000
REUBEN TAN SINGAPOREAN
JACKY HO SINGAPOREAN
 ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
       5 BRUNEI TRUE BAITERS A    29 GERRY LINKLATER BRITISH             20        12,000
PG AMINNOR PG UMAR BRUNEI
YONG CHIN HIENG MALAYSIA
 ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
      6 ABU GARCIA    09 KAY FAIRUZ KAMARUDDIN MALAYSIA            19       11,400
MOHD IDZAIDIN MAD DIN MALAYSIA
MOHD FAIZUL W. OMAR MALAYSIA
 ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
       7 BILLFISH BANDITS    30 KEVIN F. SPENCER AUSTRALIAN             18       10,800
DENIS REGAN AUSTRALIAN
BRADLEY SPENCER AUSTRALIAN
 ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
      8 TEAM J2 MUSTAD    25 J.J. HAYASHI JAPANESE            16         9,600
CHAN SHEUNG YING HONG KONG
NAKAMURA MITSUTOSHI JAPANESE
 ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
      9 TEAM GAWAS    36 TOBY KEMP NEW ZEALAND             16         9,600
DENIS LEE CHONG SENG MALAYSIA
CHONG MAN SIN MALAYSIA
 ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
      10 SILVER JACK I    05 MICHEAL LAW FILIPINA             14         8,400
JOSEPH LAO FILIPINA
JOVEN LIM CHINA
 ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
     11 SILVER JACK III    07 EUSEBIO UY FILIPINA             14         8,400
BENITO LIM FILIPINA
DANILO CHUA CO KIONG FILIPINA
 ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
      12 TEAM BOSSNA    26 MICHAEL WAN HING KIT MALAYSIA             12        7,200
LEE YEAW TIAN MALAYSIA
TAN VIN KEE MALAYSIA
 ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
      13  LEMAX PROTEAM    32 LIM YUE LEAN MALAYSIA             12         7,200
WILSON TAN MALAYSIA
MARKUS HO MALAYSIA
 ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
      14 DURIAN KING – PENN    19 ERIK ONG KOK SENG MALAYSIA             12         7,200
LEE EWE BENG MALAYSIA
JAMES FRANCIS ISAAC MALAYSIA
 ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
      15 SAMURAI JAPAN    20 YOICHI TOKUNAGA JAPAN             11         6,600
KENJI SASAKI JAPAN
TSUCHIYA TOSHIHIRO JAPAN
 ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
      16 TEAM MUSTAD ASIA    40 ISAAC TANG SINGAPOREAN             11         6,600
KORD LUCKUS AUSTRALIAN
STEVENS DERAHAP INDONESIA
 ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
      17 PGFF MALAKAS    04 ANTONIO ESPEJO FILIPINA             11          6,600
EDWIN GUZMAN FILIPINA
BOY CO FILIPINA
 ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
     18 PGFF HENO de PRAVIA    02 ANA MARIA MAYENN ORDOVEZA FILIPINA             10         6,000
JOSELITO TANSECO FILIPINA
JOSE RICO GUECO FILIPINA
 ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
     19 PSFC SUAVE    12 EDISON AYROSO FILIPINA              9         5,400
VENANCIO COBANKIAT FILIPINA
EUSEBIO GO FILIPINA
 ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
      20 SILVER JACK POTONGHUA    06 SHENG CAI CHINA              9         5,400
JINGJIN XU CHINA
MAN WAI TAI CHINA
 ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
       21 EUPRO INTERNATIONAL    27 LOW YONG JIAN MALAYSIA              9         5,400
DAVID TEO MALAYSIA
CHANG CHEE KEONG MALAYSIA
 ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
      22 PGFF GOLD RESERVE    03 ROBERT NERY FILIPINA             9         5,400
MENELEO JOSE LUNA III FILIPINA
BENEDICT LIM FILIPINA
 ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
      23 PSFC LLAMADO    16 CO KIAN LIB FILIPINA              9        5,400
JOYREN G. TING FILIPINA
WENESITO F. YAP FILIPINA
 ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
       24 MONSTER PAL    31 CLIFF LAW SINGAPOREAN              8         4,800
TAN KAH SU ANDREW SINGAPOREAN
ADWIN TAY WEI SHENG SINGAPOREAN
 ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
      25 THAILANDFISHINGFRIENDS    18 PETER BERNAD GERMANY              7         4,200
DENSCH THOMAS GERMANY
ROBERT VCIETINCK BELGIUM
 ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
      26 THOMAS STROKER 1    24 STEPHEN HOWARD BELL NEW ZEALAND             7         4,200
LEE HUP POH MALAYSIA
KULJIT SINGH MALAYSIA
 ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
       27 THOMAS STROKER 2    17 ABDUL HAFEETHE AUSTRALIA              7         4,200
ZACHARIA BARNES AUSTRALIA
OWEN BARNES AUSTRALIA
 ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
      28 ROMPIN OCEAN 2    34 EDGAKDO A. DELANTAR FILIPINE              7         4,200
ELFREN P. CALDOTA FILIPINE
CHING FRANKLIN CHUA FILIPINE
 ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
       29 EAST BLUE EUPRO INTERNATIONAL    35 TARZAN HO TAT WENG MALAYSIA              6          3,600
PENG HONG HAO CHAINA
WANG HAI DONG CHAINA
 ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
       30 GENSAN TUNA HUNTER    10 ALEXANDER ONG FILIPINA              6         3,600
JERRY MARIANO FILIPINA
CARLOS CARMELO S. GEMPESAW FILIPINA
 ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
      31 PSFC PUSOY DOS    11 CARLOS T. ONG FILIPINA              5         3,000
GEORGE P.TY FILIPINA
WILLIAM ANG FILIPINA
 ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
      32 TEAM INDIA    37 DEREK DSOUZA INDIA              5         3,000
RAGHURAM.G INDIA
DINESH KUMAR RAVINDRAN INDIA
 ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
      33 BRUNEI TRUE BAITERS B    28 KOK WHI KONG BRUNEI              5          3,000
EIVIND HATLESTAD NORWAY
SYED ABDUL RAHMAN MALAYSIA
 ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
     34 PGFF SLEEPING BEAUTY    01 GORDON UY FILIPINA               4         2,400
JOHN GEORGE TAN FILIPINA
MERLIN SY FILIPINA
 ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
      35 PENN CONFLICT    08 DANIEL WONG ABDULLAH MALAYSIA               4         2,400
ABDUL KARIM AKHBAR RAFSANJANI FILIPINA
SYLVESTER BINSING MALAYSIA
 ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
      36 AZ TEAM    23 A.JALIL BIN AZIZ MALAYSIA              3         1,800
AB. HAN BIN RAMIN MALAYSIA
MD. ZAIDI KHAMIS MALAYSIA
 ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
      37 PSFC VIKINGS    14 LI HIU KING ERIC FILIPINA              3         1,800
JACKSON GOMEZ FILIPINA
CHESTER JAMES CHAN ONG FILIPINA
 ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
       38 TROLLING STONES    39 TUNKU MISHAL SHAHRIN MALAYSIA             2         1,200
AFIQ FARHAN KHALIL MALAYSIA
AARON LEE SINGAPOREAN
 ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
       39 GET HOOKED    22 HU HAIYUN CHINA              2          1,200
MOHD TAMIZAM ABDUL KARIM MALAYSIA
BUHAIMI JAHILAN MALAYSIA
 ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
       40 PSFC TIONG CHIA    15 JERRY PAMIN FILIPINA              0             0
CHARLES NGAN FILIPINA
ROBERT TAN FILIPINA
 ————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
 

 

Share This: