————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
RANKING TEAM NAME BOAT PARTICIPANT’S NAME COUNTRY TOTAL CATCHES TOTAL POINT
————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
      1 TEAM GAWAS    23 DENIS LEE CHONG SENG MALAYSIA            29       17,400
STEVEN CHONG MALAYSIA
WILSON TAN MALAYSIA
————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
      2 ROMPIN OCEAN    24 JASON TAN SINGAPORE           28        16,800
JAY MALAYSIA
TAN CHON WEE MALAYSIA
————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
      3 LFX    15 ANG SEL SHENG MALAYSIA            26       15,600
PATRICK ERLER AUSTRIA
ANG SEL YIN MALAYSIA
————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
      4 TEAM XZOGA    26 REUBEN TAN SINGAPORE             25        15,000
JACKY HO SINGAPORE
CHONG MAN LEE MALAYSIA
————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
       5 TEAM J2 MUSTAD     04 TORU MORISHIMA JAPAN             19        11,400
J.J.HAYASHI JAPAN
KYOJI MATAYOSHI JAPAN
————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
       6 LEMAX PRO TEAM    25 IRWAN B OSMAN MALAYSIA             19        11,400
MARKUS HO MALAYSIA
MOHD KAMARUDDIN B AMERAN MALAYSIA
————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
       7 TEAM EXPERT GRAPHITE    20 AHMAD JOHARI B ABDUL JAMIL MALAYSIA             16         9,600
HIDAYAT B OSMAN MALAYSIA
MOHD ARIFF MALAYSIA
————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
       8 PENN BATTLE    13 CHARLES LEE KHOON SINGAPORE             15         9,000
TAN PAIR SENG MALAYSIA
RAY ONG SWEE LIENG SINGAPORE
————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
       9 BRUNEI TRUEBAITERS    22 PG.AMINNOR PG UMAR BRUNEI            15         9,000
EIVIND HATLESTAD NORWAY
KOK WIZI KONG BRUNEI
————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
       10 SAIL SLAYER     05 PETER SIDAROS USA             14         8,400
CLIEIS DANN UK
SCOTT BREMNER  CANADA
————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
      11 MUSTAD AUSTRALIA     01 SHANE MENSFORILT AUSTRIA             12         7,200
TUP MEESUPWATARA THAILAND
JARROD DAY AUSTRIA
————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
       12 PENN SLAMMER    08 LEE EWE BENG MALAYSIA            11         6,600
TEH KEE LIANG MALAYSIA
KELVIN KHAN LAI HOCK MALAYSIA
————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
       13 TEAM AJIKING    21 SHUHAIRIN EZHAR B SAMSUDIN MALAYSIA             11         6,600
SHUHAURIL EZHAM B SAMSUDIN MALAYSIA
MOHD SALMI B AMIN MALAYSIA
————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
       14 BILLFISH BANDITS    17 DENIS REGAN AUSTRIA             10        6,000
KEVIN SPENCER AUSTRIA
BRADLEY SPENCER AUSTRIA
————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
       15 LOW & DAVID FISHING     07 LOW YAW HWA MALAYSIA             10         6,000
CHOONG CHEE WAH MALAYSIA
TAN CHEE HEONG MALAYSIA
————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
       16 ABU GARCIA     09 KAY FAIRUZ B KAMARUDDIN MALAYSIA              9         5,400
RAJA MUHAMMAD REZZA BIN RAJA ROZMI MALAYSIA
MOHD FAIZUL B WAN OMAR MALAYSIA
————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
       17 TEAM INDIA    19 DEREK DSOUZA INDIAN              8         4,800
DINESH KUMAR RAVINDRAN INDIAN
RAGHURAM.G INDIAN
————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
      18 FISHYOLOGY PESCA TRIBE    14 MOHD NORULLAH AB RAZAK MALAYSIA              7         4,200
MAHFUDZ MOHAMMAD NOR MALAYSIA
NELSON PHILLIPS INDIAN
————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
        19 IFISH 2    11 GLENDON SOULE SOUTH AFRICAN             5        3,000
TOMAS TIONKO PHILLIPPINES
JOAQUIN MANUEL NAKAMURA PHILLIPPINES
————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
      20 IFISH 1    12 MARFENIO YONG TAN PHILLIPPINES              5         3,000
ALEYANDER ONG PHILLIPPINES
CARLOS CARMELO PHILLIPPINES
————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
       21 EUPRO INTERNATIONAL     03 TEO SZE HUP MALAYSIA             5         3,000
MOHAMAD FAISAL BIN AMBOK LIMAN MALAYSIA
MOHD FADZUL BIN ADENAN MALAYSIA
————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
       22 BARGAIN SAIL     06 KAZUNOBU IZUE JAPAN              4         2,400
TO SHI HIRO JAPAN
TAKAYUKI KIJIMA JAPAN
————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
       23 PSFC SUAVE    10 EDISON AYROSO PHILLIPPINES              3         1,800
VENANCIO COBANKIAT PHILLIPPINES
EUSEBIO GO PHILLIPPINES
————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
       24 AZ TEAM    16 ABDUL HAN BIN RAMIN MALAYSIA             2         1,200
MD ZAIDI BIN KHAMIS MALAYSIA
ABDUL JALIL BIN AZIZ MALAYSIA
————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
       25 MUSTAD CHINA     02 FU KOO LIANG TAIWANESE             2         1,200
ZHONG ZHI YI CHINA
ZHANG XIAN FU CHINA
————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–
       26 TROLLING STONE    18 TUNKU MISHAL IBRAHIM MALAYSIA              1          600
LEE XIN RONG MALAYSIA
AFIQ FARHAN IHLALIL MALAYSIA
————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————–

 

Share This: