Results of Team Category Royal Pahang Billfish International Challenge 2012

No. Participant No. Team Participant Name Country Total Catches Total Point
1
12019
12020
12021
Team Xzoga Singapore Reuben Tan
Aw Chee Hoong
Jacky Ho
Singapore
43
25800
2
12056
12057
12058
Hook On C Adventures Team 1 Lee Khoon Charles
Yap Choon Kheng
Daryl Jes Ching
Mixed
24
14400
3
12022
12023
12024
Team Gawas Lim Chee Young
Markus Ho
Vagrant Teo
Malaysia
23
13800
4
12028
12029
12030
Unwind Jimmy Yap
Lin Yap
George Oliveiro
Singapore
22
13200
5
12059
12060
12061
Tiger David Lee
Melvin Heng
Alfred Yong
Mixed
18
10800
6
12034
12035
12036
Bank Sumsel Babel Suherman Ahmad Jaafar
M.Iqbal Permana
Arema Gamal Ismaya
Indonesia
17
10200
7
12013
12014
12015
Team Eastern Pretech Elias Gil Nicdao
Latvain Pang
Zulkifli Bin Rosli
Singapore
12
7200
8
12001
12002
12003
Tce Tackle Pro Fishing Team Leow Choy Weng
Samson Khor Chai Shen
Tneh Seng Tat
Malaysia
10
6000
9
12005
12006
12037
Mac’s Bait Bar Lazarides Andreas
Badapi
Maneesod
Mixed
9
5400
10
12041
12042
12043
Batu Balik 2 Muhamed Adham Nasrudin
Rafie Mustafa
Mohd Noor Sanap
Malaysia
8
4800
11
12031
12032
12033
Az Team Ab. Han Bin ramin
Md. Zaidi Bin Khamis
A. Jalil Bin Aziz
Malaysia
6
3600
12
12038
12039
12040
Batu Balik 1 Mohd Fadzli Hamidun
Badariyah Bahari
Mohamed Nasrudin Hamidun
Malaysia
3
1800
13
12062
12063
Xpedition Angler’s Lai Lune Weng
Philip Pow
Singapore
2
1200
14
12066
12067
Team Rompin Fishing Tan Yee Peow
Jayson
Malaysia
2
1200
15
12068
12069
12070
Muar Fishing Team Nor hadi Hashim
Sukor Othman
Sham yahya
Malaysia
2
1200

Results of Individual Category Royal Pahang Billfish International Challenge 2012

No. Participant No. Team Participant Name Country Catches Point
1
12008 Accurate-Kloogmacher (boat 8) Patrick Ng Singapore
30
18000
2
12010 Odyssey (boat 9) Capt. Lam Choon Ming Singapore
19
11400
3
12044 Marlin 1 (bot 16 ) Patrick Tan Malaysia
19
11400
4
12048 Team Xzoga (boat 18) Denis Lee Malaysia
18
10800
5
12054 Lemax Team (boat 17) Jiimmy Ho Kean Soon Malaysia
15
9000
6
12065 Team Rompin Fishing (boat 23) Goh Chin Heng Malaysia
13
7800
7
12052 Hook On C Team 2 (boat 19 ) Raicevich Kent Australia
9
5400
8
12064 Xpedition Angler’s (boat 22) Chew Keng Yi Singapore
9
5400
9
12053 Hook On C Team 2 (boat 19 ) Glenn Russel Singapore
7
4200
10
12072 Lanjut (boat 2) Shamsul Azmi Malaysia
7
4200
11
12017 Team Hyundai (boat 5) Sidek bin Katijo Singapore
6
3600
12
12026 Kmz (boat 10) Mohd Zamri Othman Malaysia
4
2400
13
12071 Lanjut (boat 2) Azadin Malaysia
2
1200
14
12047 Lemax Team (boat 17) Lee Hup Poh Malaysia
2
1200
15
12045 Marlin 1 (bot 16 ) Yong Soon Steven Phuah Malaysia
2
1200
16
12046 Marlin 1 (bot 16 ) Chan Chee Sum Malaysia
2
1200
17
12007 Accurate-Kloogmacher (boat 8) Ng Kam Ka Singapore
1
600
18
12051 Hook On C Team 2 (boat 19 ) John Cahill Australia
1
600
19
12027 Kmz (boat 10) Kamarizan Ahmad Malaysia
1
600
20
12016 Team Hyundai (boat 5) Mohamed Yazid Ahmad Singapore
1
600
21
12050 Team Xzoga (boat 18) Wilson Tan Malaysia
1
600

 

 

 

Share This: