Final Result – Royal Pahang Billfish International Challenge 2014
12th – 13th September 2014

Ranking Team Country Boat No
Total Catches
Total Points
Winning Prizes
1
Team Mustad Asia
J.J. Hayashi Masahiko
Yanto Irwanto
Edward Long
jp Japan
id Indonesia
sg Singapore
17
34
20,400
Cash : RM 20,000.00
Trophy & Certificates
Fishing Equipments
2
Team Dogo
Lim Joo Liat
David Liaw
Mike Low
sg Singapore
sg Singapore
sg Singapore
31
22
13,200
Cash : RM 14,000.00
Trophy & Certificates
Fishing Equipments
3
CMAS Eupro International
Tarzan Ho Tat Weng
Yong Zhe Wang
Wei He
my Malaysia
cn China
cn China
22
21
12,600
Cash : RM 10,000.00
Trophy & Certificates
Fishing Equipments
4
Penn Team Battle
Charles Lee Khoon
Ray Ong
Lim Yang Pin
my Malaysia
sg Singapore
sg Singapore
13
20
12,000
Cash : RM 6,000.00
Trophy & Certificates
Fishing Equipments
5
Team Xzoga Singapore
Reuben Tan
Jacky Ho
Aw Chee Hoong
sg Singapore
sg Singapore
sg Singapore
20
19
11,400
Cash : RM 5,000.00
Trophy & Certificates
Fishing Equipments
6
China Mighty Kingdom
Renqiang Liu
Zhang Chun Fu
Jiang Zin Zhe
cn China
cn China
cn China
19
15
9,000
Cash : RM 3,000.00
Trophy & Certificates
Fishing Equipments
7
Albaa
Spyros Vassiliades
Luke Nicholson
Grant Evans
au Australia
au Australia
au Australia
10
14
8,400
Cash : RM 2,000.00
Trophy & Certificates
Fishing Equipments

Best Skipper: Ricky Tay
Best Individual: Mr. Edward Long (Team Mustad Asia)

 

Royal Pahang Billfish International Challenge 2014 Participants

No. Team Country             Name
Sailfish
Marlin
Total Catches
Total Point
1
REWIND sg Singapore
sg Singapore
sg Singapore
Jimmy Yap
Lin Yap
Oliveiro George Hendry
3
0
3
1,800
2
AZ MARINE my Malaysia
my Malaysia
my Malaysia
Md. Zaidi B. Khamis
A. Jalil B. Aziz
Ab. Han B. Rahman
3
0
3
1,800
3
DEEP GLOBAL cn China
cn China
cn China
Hong Yang
Chang Di
Wang Ghiran
4
0
4
2,400
4
TEAM PENN CONFLICT my Malaysia
ph Phillipines
ph Phillipines
Christopher Tan
Gordon Uy
Virgilio C. Sacdalan
10
0
10
6,000
5
COOL ANGELER my Malaysia
my Malaysia
my Malaysia
Saaban Mohamed Sidik
Oh Kok Leong
Asmadi Bin Ahmad
6
0
6
3,600
6
TRIDENT CHASER sg Singapore
sg Singapore
sg Singapore
Pek Gim Siong
Pow Kah Wai
Chan Kin Mun
5
0
5
3,000
7
FISHYOLOGY.COM TEAM my Malaysia
my Malaysia
my Malaysia
Muhammad Salihin Md Pauzi
Mohd Norullah Ab Razak
Wan Rosaldi Wan Roni
6
0
6
3,600
8
FINNOR BILLFISH BANDITS (A) au Australia
au Australia
au Australia
Denis Regan
Brad Spencer
Kevin Francis Spencer
4
1
5
3,400
9
FINNOR BILLFISH BANDITS (B) vn Vietnam
au Australia
au Australia
Le Tran Nhu Y
John Simic
Ritchie Atkins
4
0
4
2,400
10
ALBAA au Australia
au Australia
au Australia
Spyros Vassiliades
Luke Nicholson
Grant Evans
14
0
14
8,400
11
TCE TACKLES PRO FISHING TEAM my Malaysia
my Malaysia
my Malaysia 
James Lim Yew Leong
Samson Khor
Lim Boon Leng
4
0
4
2,400
12
MALAYSIA TRULY ASIA jp Japan
jp Japan
nz New Zealand
Masaaki Kume
Tokunaga Yoichi
Derrick Christopher Paul
1
0
1
600
13
PENN TEAM BATTLE my Malaysia
sg Singapore
sg Singapore
Charles Lee Khoon
Ray Ong
Lim Yang Pin
20
0
20
12,000
14
FISH TALES ph Phillipines
au Australia
au Australia
Rachel De Felipe
David Partington
Kym Houvard
2
0
2
1,200
15
JUST RECREATION sg Singapore
sg Singapore
sg Singapore
Adwin Tay Wei Sheng
Leroy Shoh Kwan Ann
Tay Kah Su Andrew
12
0
12
7,200
16
SEVEN STARS my Malaysia
my Malaysia
my Malaysia
Chi Chu Ween
Chee Chik Eng
Kuan Kian Seng
12
0
12
7,200
17
TEAM MUSTAD ASIA jp Japan
id Indonesia
sg Singapore
J.J. Hayashi Masahiko
Yanto Irwanto
Edward Long
34
0
34
20,400
18
TIAN JING DREAM TEAM cn China
cn China
cn China
Wang Haidong
Wang Dongchai
Tian Jun
10
0
10
6,000
19
CHINA MIGHTY KINGDOM cn China
cn China
cn China
Renqiang Liu
Zhang Chun Fu
Jiang Zin Zhe
15
0
15
9,000
20
TEAM XZOGA SINGAPORE sg Singapore
sg Singapore
sg Singapore
Reuben Tan
Jacky Ho
Aw Chee Hoong
19
0
19
11,400
21
SERENA 3 id Indonesia
id Indonesia
id Indonesia
Suratno
Lim Sua Huan
Rivaldi Idris Tan
3
0
3
1,800
22
CMAS EUPRO INTERNATIONAL my Malaysia
cn China
cn China
Tarzan Ho Tat Weng
Yong Zhe Wang
Wei He
21
0
21
12,600
23
SERENA 1 id Indonesia
id Indonesia
id Indonesia
Bayu Nder Rachman
Lia Sugesti Lembana
Sek Hok Hong
5
0
5
3,000
24
SERENA 2 id Indonesia
id Indonesia
id Indonesia
Kok Wan
Benny Ang
Lim Chin Siong
2
0
2
1,200
25
LEMAX PRO TEAM my Malaysia
my Malaysia
my Malaysia
Jimmy Ho Kean Soon
Lee Hup Poh
Tan Chun Ee
4
0
4
2,400
26
SERENA 4 id Indonesia
id Indonesia
id Indonesia
Eryko
Van Arie
Jhony Bertuah Marpaung
11
0
11
6,600
27
FISHING FANATICS – TEAM CAROTINO au Australia
id Indonesia
my Malaysia
Toby Browne
Mohamad Hakim Sranom
Jonathan Chang Chong Kuok C
8
0
8
4,800
28
TEAM GAWAS my Malaysia
my Malaysia
my Malaysia
Markus Ho
Mohd Adlizam Yasin
Lim Chee Young
7
0
7
4,200
29
FIN NOR MALAYSIA TIGER ANGLERS my Malaysia
my Malaysia
my Malaysia
Shuhairul Ezham Samsudin
Shuhairin Ezhar Samsudin
Mohd Salmi Amin
5
0
5
3,000
30
TEAM XZOGA nz New Zealand
nz New Zealand
my Malaysia
Toby Kemp
Leanne Dixon
Denis Lee Chong Seng
13
0
13
7,800
31
TEAM DOGO sg Singapore
sg Singapore
sg Singapore
Lim Joo Liat
David Liaw
Mike Low
22
0
22
13,200
32
FIN NOR MALAYSIA my Malaysia
my Malaysia
my Malaysia
Nasir Yusof
Abdullah Zaini Abd Rahman
Kamarudin Abd Hamid
8
0
8
4,800
33
AWOL my Malaysia
my Malaysia
my Malaysia
Azmi Abd Rahim
Rusli Abd Aziz
Shahrol Fadzil Ayob
0
0
0
0

Share This: